HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: "Fabulous" Danny Fargo
Real Name: Audie "Hoss" Hager
Birthday: June 13, 1959
Hometown: Nicholasville, Kentucky
Marital Status: Married to Lucretia "Miss Cricket" Hager
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 275 lbs
Trained by: Dale Mann (MWA)
The Sheik (1975)
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: "Fabulous Blond" Dan Greer
El Momio (Puerto Rico)
Audie "Hoss" Hager
Finishing Move: The Big Splash
Favorite Moves: Back Body Drop
The Powerslam
Notable Feuds: Doug Vines
Rated X
Big Red
Chicky Starr
Don Kent
Chris Hayes

  • SCW Tag Team titles ();
  • MWA Heavyweight title (5);

  • Danny Fargo was HUGELY popular in central Kentucky possibly the biggest name exclusive to the region..
  • Danny Fargo formed a long time tag team partnership with Johnny "Bam Bam" Reeves..
  • Danny Fargo replaced Ken Timbs in the Fabulous Blonds, teaming with Eric Embry..
  • Danny forked for Carlos Colon's World Wrestling Council in Puerto Rico as El Momio and also worked in Mexico..
  • Danny Fargo was a very successful independent promoter (MWA) in Kentucky..
  • Danny Fargo also ran the now defunct UWA promotion out of Kentucky..
  • Danny Fargo's wife, Lucretia Hagerwas, was also a wrestler, working under the name "Miss Cricket"..
  • Danny Fargo has two sons, one daughter, and five grand kids..
  • 2001: Danny Fargo permanently retired from professional wrestling..
  • December 26, 2003: Danny Fargo passed away from cancer at the age of 44..