HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Dan Paysan Gallery]
Wrestler: Don Paysan aka Dan Paysan
Real Name: Luciano Luprano
Birthday: January 1, 1985
Hometown: Cambobasso, Italy
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 178 lbs
Trained by: Marc The Grizzly
Debut: 1999
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Last Kiss
Favorite Moves: Bada Bing Backbreaker
Whop Drop
In Da Teets Bro
Paysan Plant
Notable Feuds: Alex Price
Beef Wellington
Adrenaline Rush
Raid
Mark Andrews
Kid Kamikaze

  • EWR Tag Team titles w/Alex Price ();
  • nCw Tag Team titles w/Alex Price ();
  • IWS (International Wrestling Syndicate) Canadian title defeating Kid Kamikaze (October 29, 2005);
  • IWS (International Wrestling Syndicate) Canadian title defeating Jagged (December 2, 2006);
  • CRW (Canadian Wrestling Revolution) Canadian Junior Heavyweight title by winning a 6-Man Ladder Match (January 27, 2007);

  • June 2005: Dan Paysan formed a tag team with Alex Price known as "Reality Check" in EWR and nCw..
  • July 2, 2005--Mid-Summer Madness: Chris Sabin won three-way over El Generico and Dan Paysan..
  • July 9, 2005--International Wrestling Syndicate: Kid Kamikaze defeated Dan Paysan..
  • July 16, 2005--Northern Championship Wrestling: Franky The Mobster defeated Dan Paysan..
  • July 23, 2005--IWS: Dan Paysan & Chris Bishop defeated Exess 69 & Lionel Knight in a Lethal Lottery match..
  • October 28, 2005--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Dan Paysan defeated Cloudy | Christopher Bishop defeated Dan Paysan..
  • October 29, 2005--IWS: Kid Kamikaze defeated Dan Paysan (sub for Chris Bishop) to capture the Canadian title..
  • November 5, 2005--EWR Elite 8: Dan Paysan beat Alex Price (1st Round) | Kevin Steen beat Dan Paysan (2nd Round)..
  • November 25, 2005--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Dan Paysan defeated Amazing Darkstone...
  • December 3, 2005--International Wrestling Syndicate: Player Uno defeated Dan Paysan...
  • January 28, 2006--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Amazing Darkstone w/D-Vyn...
  • February 17, 2006--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: The Amazing Darkstone defeated Dan Paysan....
  • March 11, 2005--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Lionel Knight..
  • March 24, 2006--UWA Hardcore: The Amazing Darkstone beat Dan Paysan and Beef Wellington and Rip Impact in a 4-WAY..
  • April 22, 2006--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Marcos Estrada in a D-Vyne Challenge...
  • April 28, 2006--UWA Hardcore: Beef Wellington defeated Dan Paysan.....
  • May 7, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Kobra Kai beat El Vigote Dos and Vanessa Kraven and Ash and Don Paysan in a 5-WAY..
  • May 25, 2006--GCW: Hornet beat Brad Martin and Asylum and Jay Phoenix and Prodigy and Don Payson in a 6-WAY..
  • May 26, 2006--UWA-H: Dan Paysan beat The Unknown & Colin Olsen & Prodigy & Amazing Darkstone & Beef Wellington (6-WAY)..
  • June 3, 2006--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Velvet Jones & D'Vyne in a Handicap match..
  • June 17, 2006--IWS: Player Uno defeated Kenny the Bastard and Don Paysan in a 3-WAY to win the Canadian title...
  • June 23, 2006--CHIKARA Pro: Don Paysan defeated Player Uno in the 1st Round of the 24-MAN Young Lions Cup Tournament..
  • ~~~Arik Cannon beat Lance Steel and Max Boyer and Lance Steel and Equinox and Don Paysan in a 6-WAY Elimination to advance ..
  • June 24, 2006--CHIKARA Pro: Dragon Dragon & Player Uno & Equinox defeated Darkness Crabtree & May Boyer & Don Paysan..
  • June 25, 2006--CHIKARA Pro: Max Boyer defeated Don Paysan.........
  • July 29, 2006--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan beat Beef Wellington and Jimmy Stone 3-WAY (1st Round)..
  • ~~~Max Boyer beat Green Phantom and Jagged and Fred la Merveille and Dan Paysan and EXesS in an Extreme Dream Final..
  • August 13, 2006--Inter Species Wrestling: Beef Wellington defeated Dan Paysan (Before this match, Paysan was in a 5-WAY).
  • ~~~Player Uno defeated Jagged and Sexxy Eddy and Jimmy Stone and Dan Paysan in a 5-WAY to retain the IWS Canadian title..
  • August 26, 2006--IWS: Dan Paysan & Twiggy & Pornstar Juan beat SLI USA (Fred la Merveille & Shayne Hawke & Jagger Bush)..
  • September 9, 2006--New School Wrestling: The Prodigy defeated Dan Paysan to retain the Cruiserweight title..
  • September 10, 2006--Blood, Sweat and Ears: Don Paysan defeated Kobra Kai and Sombra and Jake O'Reilly in a 4-WAY
  • ~~~Don Paysan beat Chris Sabin and Christopher Daniels and James Champagne and Bobby Roode and Ash in a 6-WAY..
  • October 27, 2006--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Dan Paysan beat Arik Cannon in the 1st Round of the Grand Prix Tournament..
  • October 28, 2006--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Puma defeated Dan Paysan in the Semi-Finals of the Grand Prix Tournament..
  • October 29, 2006--Blood, Sweat and Ears: Dan Paysan beat Senshi and Ash and Kobra Kai and X-Tremo and Cody 45 in a 6-WAY..
  • November 23, 2006--UWA Hardcore Wrestling: Alex Shelley defeated Dan Paysan in Mississauaga, ONTARIO...
  • December 2, 2006--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Jagged to win the IWS Canadian title
  • January 19, 2007--UWA: M-Dogg20 vs Ruckus vs Don Paysan vs Virus ended in a draw after Paysan and Virus were eliminated
  • January 20, 2007--International Wrestling Syndicate: Dan Paysan defeated Sexxxy Eddy to retain the IWS Canadian title
  • January 27, 2007--Canadian Wrestling Revolution: Dan Paysan won a 6-Man Ladder Match to win the Canadian Junior title..


    When I Asked Mr. Paysan if it was "Dan" or "Don", here is what he said: I go by Don Paysan but many fans here in Quebec call me Dan Paysan due to the French accent. I just got tired of telling them "It's Don" so I decided to use both -- lol -- whichever pleases them.