HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Damien 666 Gallery]
Wrestler: Danien 666
Real Name: Leonardo Carrera
Birthday: July 9, 1961
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 222 lbs
Trained by: Luis Canales
Debut: 1985
Previous Gimmicks: Caballero 2000 (debut - 10/87)
Ultraman 2000/Ultraman II (10/87 - 03/96)
Amigo Ultra (FMW Japan, 1991)
Damian 666 (06/93 - )
Galaxy (WCW, 03/97 - ??/97)
Damien (WCW, ??/97 - 99)
Finishing Move: Martinette
Favorite Moves: Super Huracanrana
Moonsault
Power Bomb
Sitdown Inverted Powerbomb
Notable Feuds: Sabu

  • IWAS World Light Heavyweight title..
  • NAWA Middleweight title..
  • WWO Tag Team titles w/Halloween..
  • XLAW Tag Team titles w/Halloween..
  • AWWA World Middleweight title..
  • XPW Tag Team titles w/Halloween (2)..
  • Revolution Pro World Tag Team titles w/Halloween;

  • March 16, 1996: Damien (as Ultraman 2000) lost his mask in a match against Psicosis..
  • February 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling: Sabu & Jimmy Snuka b Halloween & Damien 666..
  • May 1, 2004--AWS in City of Industry, CA: Damian 666 defeated Nosawa in a No DQ match..
  • February 26, 2005--FCW: Halloween & Damian 666 & Rey Misterio Sr. defeated Los Hermanos Dinamita..
  • March 19, 2005--Luchamania: Damian 666 & Halloween vs Misterioso & Boricua Superstar ended in a Double DQ..
  • October 7, 2005--Baja Stars Promotions: Damian & Halloween & L.A. Park beat Pierroth & Hijo del Pierroth & Rey Misterio by DQ..
  • December 1, 2005: Mascara Ano 2000 & Pierroth & Universo 2000 defeated Perro Aguayo jr. & Damian 666 & Halloween..
  • July 2, 2006--Pro Wrestling America: Art "Tiger Flores" & Black Tiger defeated Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila..