HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: The Cuban Assassin
Real Name: Angel Acevedo
Birthday: January 27, 1945
Hometown: Originally: San Juan, PR
Billed from Cuba
Now lives in Calgary
Marital Status: Married to Yvonne Faye Tompkins
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 260lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Leo Burke