HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Corsica Joe
Real Name: Francois Miquet
Birthday: January 17, 1920
Hometown: Born in Bonbillett, France
Retired in Old Hickory, Tennessee
Marital Status: Married to Sarah Lee
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[Slam!Wrestling: Corsica Joe & Sara Lee: A Love Story]

  • Canadian Junior Heavyweight title ();

  • Corsica Joe first started wrestling under his real name of Francois Miquet and was billed from his hometown of Bonbillett, France ..
  • Corsica Joe is the younger brother of professional wrestler "Felix Miquet" who is a legendary figure in british wrestling history..
  • Corsica Joe formed a tag team with Corsica Jean (Real Name: Jean Louis Roy) known as the Corsica Brothers in Florida...