HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Conrad Kennedy III Gallery]
Wrestler: Conrad Kennedy III
Real Name: [See Notes Below]
Birthday: February 5, 1977
Hometown: Originally from Greenwich, Connecticut
Moved to Ottawa Hills, Ohio
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 235 lbs.
Trained by: Joe E. Legend
Scott D'Amore
Debut: May 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Connecticut Destroyer
Chump Change Overdrive
Favorite Moves: "Ode' to Tully" Slingshot Suplex
"Breakerfall" 1/2 Strangle hold touture rack back breaker
"Chump Change 2000" Modified hammerlock reverse overdrive
"The Kenne-Klaw" Claw hold
Notable Feuds: "Amazing" N8 Mattson (IWR)
Bobby Roode (BCW)
Petey Williams (BCW)
Ruffy Silverstein (BCW)
L.A. Park (IWR Revolucha)
Greg Valentine (MPW)

  • Independent Wrestling Revolution Heavyweight title defeating N8 Mattson in an Iron Man Cage match (March, 2005);
  • Mid-West Heavyweight title defeating N8 Mattson (July, 2006);

  • May 2000: CK3 (debut match) & Rip Malibu vs Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine in Toledo, Ohio..
  • March, 2005--IWR (Brawl at the Hall): CK3 defeated N8 Mattson in an Iron Man Cage match to win the IWR Heavyweight Title..
  • September 15, 2005--BCW: Conrad Kennedy III & Joe Doering & Jimmy Jacobs beat Brad MartinI & El ReversoI & Phil Atlas..
  • October 2, 2005--Prime Time Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III & Eddie Venom defeated Gutter & N8 Mattson..
  • October 22, 2005--Championship International Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated N8 Mattson..
  • November 13, 2005-IWR: Jim Duggan & Bump-n-Uglies defeated Wylde Stallyns & Conrad Kennedy III..
  • November 19, 2005--CIW: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Gary Dawson..
  • January 22, 2006--Prime Time Wrestling: Bobby Roode defeated Conrad Kennedy III..
  • February 26, 2006--IWR 4th Anniversary: Conrad Kennedy III defeated L.A. Park by DQ for using a chair.
  • March 12, 2006--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Nigel McGuiness defeated "CK3" Conrad Kennedy III..
  • April 29, 2006 - ROH: Colt Cabana & Conrad Kennedy III defeated Irish Airborne (Dave & Jake Crist)..
  • May 6, 2006--IWR-Revolucha 3: Sabu vs Conrad Kennedy III ended in a No Contest -- leading to the main event:
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Mil Mascaras & Sabu defeated Conrad Kennedy III & N8 Mattson wih Tommy Star as referee...
  • May 7, 2006--XICW & PWAS: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Super Destroyer #2...
  • June 11, 2006--Action Packed Wrestling: Jimmy Jacobs defeated Conrad Kennedy III,.....
  • June 23, 2006 - ROH: Nigel McNiguiness defeated Conrad Kennedy III to retain the Pure title..
  • June 24, 2006 - ROH: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Jimmy Rave & Conrad Kennedy III w/Prince Nana..
  • July 9, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated N8 Mattson....
  • July 2006: Conrad Kennedy III defeated N8 Mattson to win the Mid-West Heavyweight title..
  • August 20, 2006--Sin City Wrestling: A-1 & Joe Doring & Sirelda beat N8 Mattson & Conrad Kennedy III & Eddie Venom..
  • August 27, 2006--IWR: L.A. Park beat Conrad Kennedy III in a 2/3 Falls Lucha Libre Rules match to win the IWR Title..
  • September 10, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated N8 Mattson....
  • October 8, 2006--CAPW: Claudio Castagnoli w/Chris Hero defeated Conrad Kennedy III to retain the CAPW Heavyweight title
  • October 28, 2006--Championship International Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Nitro...
  • October 29, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated DBA in a Dog Collar match
  • October 29, 2006--Sin City Wrestling: Jaime D. defeated Conrad Kennedy III in a "Loser Wears a Dress" match..
  • November 4, 2006--IWR: Gutter beat Corey James w/CK3 | Conrad Kennedy III beat Gutter in a #1 Contenders match
  • November 5, 2006--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Chris Kole defeated Hawaiian Lion and Conrad Kennedy III in a 3-WAY
  • November 12, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Jeff King in Warren, Michigan..
  • November 23, 2006--IWR/Revolucha: N8 Mattson defeated Conrad Kennedy III to retain the King of the Indies title..
  • December 2, 2006--CIW: Nitro defeated Conrad Kennedy III in a Dog Collar match in Adrian, Michigan ....
  • December 3, 2006--CAPW: Conrad Kennedy III beat Chris Kole (referee stopped match due to Kole's excessive bleeding)..
  • December 13, 2006--Prime Time Wrestling: Eddie Venom defeated Conrad Kennedy III............
  • January 14, 2007--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Conrad Kennedy III defeated Chris Kole in a "Last Man Standing" match
  • February 10, 2007--Insane Wrestling Federation: C.J. Otis defeated Conrad Kennedy III
  • February 19, 2007--All American Wrestling: Trik Davis & Conrad Kennedy III defeated Shane Hollister & Bryce Benjamin
  • March 11, 2007--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: "CK3" Conrad Kennedy III defeated Phil Atlas..


    When I asked CK3 what his real name was, here is what he said: "The Symbol of Excellence, The Technical Excellence from a Time Forgotten, The Professor of Precision, The Greenwich City Samurai, The Rajah of Resilience, The Rudos of Ring of Honor, The Border City Baron, and the often imitated, but never duplicated, Man with Talent on Loan from God" Conrad Kennedy III (Thats how it reads on my birth certificate)