HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Chris Youngblood
Real Name: Chris Romero
Birthday: 1967
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'0 - 235 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1988
Previous Gimmicks: Brave Sky
Medicine Man
Finishing Move: Flying Tomahawk
Favorite Moves: Double ax handle
Tomahawk Chop
Sit Down Splash off top rope
Notable Feuds:

  • WWC (Puerto Rico) World Tag Team titles (7);
  • WWC (Puerto Rico) Caribbean Tag Team titles (3);

  • Jay, Mark & Chris Youngblood are Steve, Mark & Chris Romero and are the sons of Ricky Romero..
  • November 25, 2006--West Texas Wrestling Legends: Chris Youngblood acted as referee for the main event of the show....
  • March 2007: Chris "Youngblood" Romero is opening a wreslting school called Romero's Academy of Wrestling in Amarillo. .