HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Chris Rombola
Real Name: Christopher Rombola
Birthday: 1983
Hometown: Buffalo, New York
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'4" - 250 lbs
Trained by: Harley Race
DSW Training
OVW Training
Debut: 2005
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Gothic Mayhem



  • In The Beginning:
  • January 2006: Chris Rombola signed a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment...

    Deep South Wrestling:
  • July 6, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Brian & Brett Majors defeated Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola in a dark match..
  • July 13, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: High Impact w/Tracy Taylor defeated Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola in a dark match,
  • July 20, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Ebony & Ivory (Ray Geezy & Damien Steel) defeated Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola..

    Ohio Valley Wrestling:
  • September 20, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Paul Birchall defeated Chris Rombola...
  • October 25, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rambola defeated Kevin "The Real McCoy" McCulloch..
  • November 4, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Mike Kruel & Eddie Craven & Shawn Osbourne beat Devin Driscol & Chris Rambola & Jason
  • November 5, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chris Rombola defeated Johnny Punch...
  • November 8, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola beat Mike Kruel (Bad Company attacked Rombola. High Dosage made the save)..
  • November 12, 2006--OVW: Chris Rombola beat Johnny Punch | Jacob Duncan beat Chris Rombola to retain the OVW Title!
  • November 15, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Shawn Osbourne & Mike Kruel & Eddie Craven beat Chris Rombola & Jon Bolen & Ryan Reeves!
  • November 22, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Jacob Duncan defeated Chris Rombola to retain the OVW Heavyweight title
  • November 29, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Paul Birchall defeated Chris Rombola
  • December 13, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola defeated Pat Buck w/Roni Jonah
  • January 3, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola defeated Los Locos Ramon in a dark match
  • January 6, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Chris Rombola defeated Johnny Punch
  • January 10, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: "The Ripper" Paul Birchill defeated Chris Rombola to retain the OVW Heavyweight title!
  • January 17, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Boris Alexiev w/Mr. Stronko defeated Chris Rombola
  • January 27, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Pat Buck & Johnny Punch defeated Jake Hager & Chris Rombola
  • February 14, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Chris Rombola vs Gothic Mayhem (Pat Buck & Johnny Punch) in a Battle of the Bands..
  • ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~The segment ended with Pat Buck smashing his guitar over Chris Rombola's head!