HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Cheif White Owl
Real Name: George A. Dahmer
Birthday: June 19, 1935
Hometown: Born in Cherokee, North Carolina
Raised in Columbus, Ohio
Retired to Boynton Beach, Florida
Marital Status: Married Patricia Dillon (1958)
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Buddy Rogers
Frankie Talaber
Debut: 1958
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Tomahawk Chop
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Smasher Sloan
Klondyke Bill
Geeto Mongol
Abdullah the Butcher
Magnificent Maurice
Jerry Graham
Waldo Von Erich
Dutch Momberg (Killer Karl Krupp)
The Hell's Angels
Waldo von Erich
The Sheik
Ted Christy
Tiger Severs
Ali Pasha
Bill Scholl


  • Chief White Owl appeared in the Al Haft promotion in the late 1950's and early 1960's..
  • Chief White Owl often teamed with another Native American wrestler named "Chief Kit Fox"..
  • Chief White Owl was successful in the midwest in 1960s and 1970s..
  • Chief White Owl retired in 1983 and now resides in Boynton Beach, Florida..