HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Chick Donovan
Real Name: Charles Donovan
Birthday: March 7, 1947
Hometown: Lagrange, Georgia
Carrollton, Georgia
Marital Status: Divorced from Pebbles
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1977
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Figure Four
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Jerry Lawler
Tommy Rich

  • AWA International Heavyweight title;
  • AWA Southern Heavyweight title;
  • AWA Southern Tag Team titles;
  • NWA United States Junior Heavyweight title (2);

  • 1981: Chick Donovan was a member of Jimmy Hart's First Family of Wrestling..
  • February 3, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Adrian Street (65) w/Miss Linda defeated Chic Donovan (deep into his 50s)..