HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Kara Slice Gallery]
Wrestler: Cherry
Real Name: Kara Elizabeth Drew
Birthday: July 15, 1975
Hometown: Morristown, New Jersey
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 134 lbs
Trained by: ECPW
Debut: January 1999
Previous Gimmicks: Miss Kara (Indy)
Kara Slice (Indy)
Cherry Pie (OVW/WWE)
Cherry (WWE)
Finishing Move: The Stunner
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Cody Runnels
Shawn Spears

Wrestlers who Kara Slice Has Managed:
Ace Darling (ISPW)
Kevin Knight (IWF)
Mike Dell (ECPW)
Julio Fantastico (NEW)
Judas Young (WXW)
Sal Sincere (NCW)
Inferno Kid
Slayer
Biggie Biggs
Jose Rivera
Billy Reil
Rik Ratchet
Duece & Domino (OVW)



  • Kara Slice (Independent Wrestling Diva):
  • Miss Kara debuted in the world of professional wrestling with a promotion called Stars and Stripes Championship in Nutley, NJ..
  • Kara Slice performs with a cheerleader gimmick on the indy circuit where she brings wearing the letter "K" on her top..
  • Late 2005: Kara Slice relocated to Louisville to begin training with OVW in the hopes of earning a WWE Developmental contract..
  • January 2006: Kara Slice signed a WWE developmental contract and was assigned to OVW and changed her name to "Cherry Pie"..

    Ohio Valley Wrestling - The Throw-Backs (Dice Domino & Duece Shade w/Cherry Pie):
  • The Throw-backs consisted of Duece Shade (Jimmy Snuka Jr.) & Dice Domino (Cliff Compton) with valet Cherry Pie (Kara Slice)..
  • ~~~This gimmick is that they are from the 1950s, they dress like they're in the 1950s, and they act like they're in the 1950s..
  • January 18, 2006--OVW TV Taping: The Throw-Backs (Duece Shade & Dice Domino w/Cherry Pie) defeated The Highlanders..
  • January 23, 2006 - RAW: Domino & Deuce Shade w/Cherry Pie defeated Chris Hamrick & Brad Allen in a dark match..
  • March 12, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Deuce Shade & Dice Domino w/Cherry Pie defeated Seth Skyfire & Chet The Jet..
  • March 15, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: The Highlanders defeated Duece Shade & Dice Domino w/Cherry in a dark match..
  • March 18, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Cherry Pie & Roni Jonah defeated Serena & Fuji Cakes..
  • April 8, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Deuce & Domino & Cherry defeated Roadkill & Kasey James & Serena...
  • April 21, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Shelly Martinez & Serena defeated Beth Phoenix & Cherry Pie..
  • May 1, 2006 - RAW: The Untouchables (Deuce & Domino w/Cherry) defeated Eddie Perez & Montel Montavious Porter in a dark match..
  • May 3, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Kasey James & Roadkill w/Michelle McCool beat The Untouchables (Duece & Domino w/Cherry)..
  • June 10, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Deuce & Domino & Cherry Pie defeated C.M. Punk & Seth Skyfire & Shelly Martinez..
  • August 9, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Serena defeated Cherry in a dark match............
  • September 10, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Serena & Victoria Crawford defeated Cherry & Jennifer Mae..
  • Cherry led The Untouchables to Tag Team championships in both Ohio Valley Wrestling and Deep South Wrestling..
  • October 25, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Cherry participated in a Halloween Costume contest judged by Kenny Bolin..
  • November 8, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Shawn Spears & Cody Runnels defeated The Untouchables to win the services of Cherry!
  • November 2006: Shawn Spears started developing a crush on Cherry and it began to interfere with their tag matches...
  • November 22, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears w/Cherry beat La Resistance to retain the Tag Titles!
  • November 24, 2006 - SmackDown!: Deuce & Domino w/Cherry defeated defeated Sho Funaki & Scotty Too Hotty in a dark match..
  • November 29, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears w/Cherry vs The Untouchables was a draw (Titles held up!)
  • December 6, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: The Untouchables defeated Cody Runnels & Shawn Spears to win the vacant Tag Team titles!
  • ~~~Cherry turned on Shawn Spears & Cody Runnels and helped Deuce & Domino recapture the OVW Southern Tag Team titles!
  • December 20, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Runnels/Spears beat The Untouchables w/Cherry in a Street Fight to win the Tag Titles!
  • January 10, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Katie Lea defeated Cherry w/The Untouchables to retain the OVW Women's title
  • January 17, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Katie Lea defeated Cherry to retain the OVW Women's title

    World Wrestling Entertainment (SmackDown!) - Domino & Duece w/Cherry:
  • January 19, 2007 - SmackDown!: Deuce & Domino w/Cherry defeated Patrick Bentley & Adam Roberts..
  • ~~~The roller-skating gum-chewing bimbo valet named Cherry is apparantly Domino's sister and Deuce's girlfriend..
  • January 20, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Jon Bolen & Katie Lea defeated Domino & Cherry in Hillview, Kentucky ...
  • January 24, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Deuce & Domino & Cherry defeated John Bolen & Katie Lea
  • January 26, 2007 - SmackDown!: Deuce & Domino w/Cherry defeated Adam Evans & Wes Adams..