HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Chaz
Real Name: Chaz Warrington
Birthday: May 28, 1969
Hometown: Mt. Laurel, NJ
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6' - 243 lbs.
Trained by: Larry Sharpe
Debut: 1991
Titles: WWF Tag Team Titles
Previous Gimmicks: Headbanger Mosh
Harry "Beaver" Cleavage
Finishing Move: Mosh Pit (as Mosh)
Superplex (as Chaz)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[Chaz Gallery]
[Headbangers Gallery]


In The Beginning / General Information:
  • Chaz Warrington has an official teachers license..

    World Wrestling Federation - The Headbangers:
  • Chaz Warrington formed a successful tag team with "Thrasher" as the Headbangers, also as "Sisters of Love" & "The Spiders"

    World Wrestling Federation - Harry "Beaver" Cleavage:
  • June 1999: Beaver Cleavage's debuted in the WWF along with Mrs. Cleavage in a series of vignettes..
  • June 7, 1999 - RAW: Beaver Cleavage w/Mrs. Cleavage defeated Christian with help from Michael Hayes & The Hardy Boyz..
  • ~~~Mrs. Cleavage would scold Beaver Cleavage if he used the ropes to choke, or broke the rules in any way..
  • June 21, 1999 - RAW: Chaz (Beaver Cleavage) broke character during an interview and walked off the set. | Chaz beat Meat.
  • June 28, 1999 - RAW: Chaz appears in an interview with Michael Cole out of character and introduces his girlfriend "Marianna"..
  • ~~~Later that night, Chaz w/Marianna defeated Meat w/Terri & Jackie after all the women got involved in the match..
  • July 5, 1999 - RAW: Jeff Jarrett w/Debra defeated Chaz w/Marianna after both women got involved in the match..
  • ~~~After the match, Glen Ruth (aka Thrasher of the Headbangers) showed up to save Chaz & Marianna..
  • August 1, 1999 - RAW: Chaz & Marianna conducted an interview and Prince Albert walked by and pinched Marianna's butt!
  • ~~~Chaz attacked Prince Albert and they brawled around for a while until their match was cancelled..
  • ~~~A mystery man from the crowd dressed in white (Key, aka Vic Grimes) attacked Chaz and Albert kissed Marianna!
  • August 21, 1999 - Shotgun Saturday Night: Billy Gunn w/Chyna defeated Chaz w/Marianna..
  • August 30, 1999 - RAW: A G-TV segment played revealing Meat making out with Terri (but it turned out it was Marianna!)..
  • ~~~Chaz attacked Meat while Marianna watched -- eventually Terri attacked Marianna and they had a cat fight!
  • September 9, 1999 - Smackdown!: Chaz said that he thought it was time that he and Marianna go their seperate ways..
  • ~~~Later that night, Droz defeated Chaz when Marianna came down and begged Chaz to take her back..
  • September 13, 1999 - RAW: The Godfather defeated Chaz while Marianna stood at ringside with a black eye..
  • ~~~Marianna kept saying "Why, Chaz, Why?" implying that he was the one who gave her the black eye..
  • September 16, 1999 - Smackdown!: Prince Albert defeated Chaz when Marianna brought police to the ring to arrest Chaz!

    World Wrestling Federation - Headbanger Reunion:
  • October 10, 1999 - Sunday Night Heat: Steve Blackman defeated Chaz when Marianna tried to get Chaz arrested again!
  • ~~~Glen Ruth (aka Thrasher) showed up and played a G-TV segment which revealed that Marianna had been faking everything!
  • ~~~Once the police saw the video they released Chaz from the handcuffs and Marianna was arrested!!!!
  • October 11, 1999 - RAW: The Headbangers defeated Chris Jericho & Curtis Hughes when Y2J turned on Hughes..

    Florida Independant Circuit:
  • April 19, 2003 - FCW at Fireman's Field in Sebring: Powers of Pain beat Mosh & Gangrel (w/Luna) via DQ..
  • June 13, 2003 - FCW at Immokalee Casino in FL: Mosh defeated Gangrel (with Luna)..
  • November 8, 2003 - FCW in Sebring, FL: Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham & Howie Godwin beat Mosh & Harry Venis & Kahagas..
  • February 14, 2004 - FCW at Highlands County Fairgrounds in Sebring, FL: Mosh defeated Hector Guerrero..
  • June 19, 2004 - FCW: Dusty Rhodes & Kahagas defeated Mosh & The Warlord [Dusty Rhodes pinned Mosh]..
  • July 31, 2004 - Nick Mayberry's HCW 3rd Annual Incredible 8 in Davie, FL at The Bergeron / Davie Rodeo:
  • ~~~Chaz defeated NWA Wildside's Ace Rockwell in round 1; Chaz was defeated by Dagon Briggs in round 2..
  • August 6, 2005--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Chaz Warrington defeated Norman Smiley in a lumberjack match..
  • October 8, 2005--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Chaz defeated Joe Gomez..
  • April 29, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Warlord defeated Chaz to win the MXPW title ....
  • September 10, 2006--Maryland Championship Wrestling - Tribute To The Legends in Dundalk, Maryland: (Six-Man-Tag)..
  • ~~~Dan McDevitt & Chaz Warrington & Orlando Jordan w/Chastity beat DJ Hyde & Luke & J.D. Michaels w/April Hunter..
  • October 7, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling: Chaz defeated Scott Davis...