HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Chad Parham
Real Name: Chad Parham?
Birthday: August 21, 1983
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 212 lbs
Trained by: NWA Wildside Training School
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: "The Archangel" Gabriel
Finishing Move: Cradle To The Grave
Favorite Moves: The Senton Backsplash
Top Rope Douple Stomp
The Holy Roller
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA Wildside Tag Team titles w/Gabriel (2);
  • BANG! (Dory Funk Jr's) Tag Team titles w/Azreal;
  • NWA Anarchy title defeating Mikal Adryan (March 11, 2006);


  • NWA Wildside - The Lost Boyz (Azreal & Gabriel):
  • The Lost Boyz (Azreal & Gabriel) were voted NWA Wildside Tag Team of The Year in 2001 & 2002..
  • October 25, 2003 - Fright Night: Gabriel & Altar Boy Luke defeated Azreal & Slash..
  • November 1, 2003 - Wildside: Azreal & Rainman defeated Gabriel & Caprice Coleman..
  • December 6, 2003 - Wildside: Gabriel defeated Azreal by disqualification..
  • February 7, 2004 - NWA TNA XPLOSION: A.J. Styles defeated Gabriel..
  • April 17, 2004 - NWA TNA XPLOSION: Christopher Daniels defeated Gabriel..
  • July 3, 2004--NWA Wildside: Slim J/Murder One/Altar Boy Luke/Gabriel b Todd Sexton/Masada/Rainman/Azrael in War Games..
  • July 17, 2004--NWA Wildside: Gabriel & Altar Boy Luke defeated Pomp & Circumstance..
  • August 6, 2004 - TNA Impact: Jeff Hardy defeated Gabriel (of NWA Wildside)..
  • October 30, 2004--NWA Wildside: Gabriel won three-way over Caprice Coleman and Ray Gordy..
  • April 16, 2005--NWA Wildside: The Lost Boys (Gabriel & Azrael) defeated Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers by DQ..
  • April 30, 2005--NWA Wildside: The Lost Boys (Gabriel & Azrael) defeated NWA Elite (Mikal Adryan & Luke) in a No DQ match..
    NWA Anarchy - The Lost Boyz (Azreal & Gabriel):
  • June 18, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Gabriel & Azrael defeated Alabama Attitude by Disqualification..
  • July 2, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Seth Delay defeated Gabriel..
  • July 16, 2005--NWA Anarchy: The Lost Boys (Gabriel & Azrael) defeated Slim J & Jay Fury..
  • July 30, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay & Patrick Bentley beat The Lost Boys & Altar Boy Luke..
  • August 6, 2005--NWA Anarchy: The Lost Boys (Gabriel & Azreal) defeated Pomp & Circumstance..

    NWA Anarchy - Chad Parham:
  • October 29, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Gabriel defeated Todd Sexton (w/Frankie Kingston) in a Respect match..
  • November 5, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Seth Delay & Chad Parham (aka Gabriel) beat Pomp & Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers)..
  • December 30, 2005--NWA Anarchy: Mikal Adryan defeated Chad Parham to retain the Anarchy title...
  • February 4, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Mikal Adryan & Onyx & Jeff Bailey beat Chad Parham & Seth Delay & Patrick Bentley..
  • February 17, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Jerrelle Clark & Jay Fury defeated Tony Mamaluke & Chad Parham..
  • February 18, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Black Market (Murphy & Machete) defeated Tony Mamaluke & Chad Parham.....

    NWA Anarchy Champion:
  • March 11, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Mikal Adryan in a Ladder match to win the NWA Anarchy title..
  • March 18, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Milano Collection A.T. to retain the NWA Anarchy title!
  • April 1, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Alabama Attitude/Onyx/Mikel Adryan beat Sal Rinauro/Chad Parham/Seth Delay/Patrick Bentley..
  • April 15, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Fast Eddie Vegas by Submission to retain the NWA Anarchy title!
  • April 29, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Tony Mamaluke to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • May 6, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Mikal Adryan to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • May 20, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Jeff Lewis to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • June 3, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Onyx to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • June 17, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Jeff Lewis & Mikal Adryan defeated Chad Parham & Kory Chavis.. .. .. .. .. ..
  • July 1, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Jimmy Rave to retain the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..
  • July 22, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Jeff Lewis defeated Chad Parham by DQ to win the NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title..

    NWA Anarchy Champion:
  • August 18, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution: Kory Chavis vs Chad Parham ended in a double pin draw
  • September 2, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Salvatore Rinauro defeated Chad Parham,,
  • September 4, 2006 - RAW: Chad Parham played a security guard during a segment involving The McMahons and Degeneration-X..
  • September 16, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Ace Rockwell & Slim J defeated Chad Parham & Jeff Lewis w/Jeff G. Bailey...
  • October 7, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Slim J defeated Chad Parham to earn an NWA Anarchy Heavyweight title match....
  • October 14, 2006--NWA Championship Wrestling: Hayden Young defeated Matt Fortune and Chad Parham in a 3-WAY
  • October 21, 2006--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Dexter Poindexter..
  • December 30, 2006--NWA Anarchy Season's Beatings: Todd Sexton defeated Chad Parham..
  • January 6, 2007--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Slim J to win the NWA Anarchy title....
  • January 20, 2007--NWA Anarchy: Jeremy Vain defeated Slim J after Chad Parham threw coffee in Slim J's face
  • February 3, 2007--NWA Anarchy: Ace Rockwell & Slim J defeated Chad Parham & Jeremy Vain ... ... ...
  • February 17, 2007--NWA Anarchy: Chad Parham defeated Todd Sexton to retain the NWA Anarchy title . ...