HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Caveman Broda
Real Name: Ronald Cadman
Birthday: July 11, 1953
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 163 lbs
Trained by: Walter Shefchyk
Debut: 1977
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Caveman Stomp
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Caveman Firpo


  • Though often a heel, Caveman Broda also did stints as babyface, most notably late in his career, in Canada..
  • ~~~He had a Caveman vs Caveman bout in which he was cheered against Caveman Firpo (not to be confused with Pampero Firpo)..
  • ~~~The loser could no longer use the alias of Caveman. Broda won the match and the right to use the Caveman name!
  • Caveman Broda stopped wrestling due to a serious illness but makes occassional appearances on indy shows in Manitoba..