HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


FEMALE WRESTLER PROFILES




[Paul Christy Gallery]
Wrestler: Miss Bunny Love
Real Name: Bunny Burmeister-Christerson
Birthday: Deember 27, 1960
Hometown: Romeoville, Illinios
Marital Status: Married to Paul Christy
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 180 lbs
Trained by: Paul Christy
Debut: July 4, 1979 (Paul Christy's valet)
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Sleeper Hold
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • June 8, 2006: Miss Bunny Love married Paul Christy !! whom she valeted for in the 1970s..

    Special thank you to Paul Christy & Miss Bunny Love for helping with the content on each of their OWW profiles....