HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler/Manager: Bulldog Benson
Real Name: Clifford Anderson Stafford
Birthday: September 28, 1937
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee
Marital Status: Married Twice
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 210 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Cliff "Wounderboy" Stafford
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Zero Dawes


  • June 18, 2005: Clifford Anderson Stafford passed away..

  • Special thanks to Dale Stafford (cuz_is@yahoo.com) for helping to compile this profile of his father...