HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Bull Nakano Gallery]


Article: All That Joshi
Wrestler: Bull Nakano
Real Name: Keiko Nakano
Birthday: January 8, 1968
Hometown: Kawaguchi, Japan
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 209lbs
Trained by:
Debut: September 23, 1983
Previous Gimmicks: Keiko Nakano
Finishing Move: Gullotine Legdrop
Favorite Moves: Moonsault Press
Lariat
German Suplex
Flying Somersault Legdrop
Notable Feuds: Dump Matsumoto
Alundra Blaze

  • All Japan Junior Women's title;
  • All Japan Women's title;
  • WWWA World Tag Team title (3);
  • All Pacific Women's title;
  • WWWA World Women's title;
  • CMLL Women's title;
  • WWF Womans title defeating Alundra Blaze (November 20, 1994);


  • Japan:
  • September 23, 1983: Bull Nakano debuted against Mika Komatsu & Masami Yagishi in Toda City, Japan..

    World Wrestling Federation:
  • 1994: Bull Nakano entered the World Wrestling Federation managed by Luna Vachon to get revenge on Alundra Blaze..
  • August 1, 1994 - RAW: Alundra Blayze vs Bull Nakano ended in a Double Count Out..
  • August 29, 1994 - Summerslam: Alundra Blayze defeated Bull Nakano to retain the WWF Woman's title..
  • October 3, 1994 - RAW: Alundra Blayze & Heidi Lee Morgan defeated Bull Nakano & Luna Vachon..
  • November 20, 1994: Bull Nakano defeated Alundra Blaze to win the WWF Woman's title at the Tokyo Egg Dome..
  • April 3, 1995 - RAW: Alundra Blayze defeated Bull Nakano to recapture the WWF Woman's championship..

    World Championship Wrestling:
  • November 26, 1995 - World War 3: Bull Nakano & Akira Hokuto w/Sonny Ono defeated Mayumi Ozaki & Cutie Suzuki..
  • November 27, 1995 - WCW Nitro: Bull Nakano & Akira Hokato defeated Mayumi Ozaki & Cutie Suzuki..