HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Buddy Fuller
Real Name: Edward A. Welch
Birthday: March 24, 1925
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • GCW Southern Tag Team titles (4);
  • NWA Southeastern Tag Team title;

  • Buddy Fuller is the son of promoter Roy Welch and the father of Robert (Colonel Parker in WCW) and Ron Fuller..
  • 1964-66: Buddy Fuller wrestled for Fred Ward Promotions as well as Georgia Championship Wrestling..
  • January 15 1996: Buddy Fuller dies in Pensacola, Florida at age 71..