WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Buck Forrest
Real Name: Buck Forrester
Birthday: March 7, 1947
Hometown: Born in South Carolina
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6' -
Trained by: Horace Strickland
Debut: 1968
Previous Gimmicks: Masked Medics (with Bill White)
The Destroyer
The Patriot
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Buck Forrest wrestled in Mid-Atlantic, Florida, Chicago, Georgia, the AWA, and was a partner in promoting the CWF..
  • Buck Forrest teamed with Bill White as the Masked Medics..
  • January 28, 2002: Buck Forrest passed away..