HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Brady Boone, RIP
Wrestler: Brady Boone
Real Name: Dean R. Peters
Birthday: August 22, 1958
Hometown: Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Billed from Oregon City, Oregon
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 220 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: The Masked Firecat
Fire Cat (AJPW/WCW/GWF)
Battle Kat (WWF)
Finishing Move: Moonsault
Favorite Moves: Frankensteiner
Superkick
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team titles w/Ricky Santana ();
  • NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team titles w/Coco Samoa ();

  • 1976: Dean Peters graduated from Robbinsdale High School and was very involved in gymnastics and athletics..
  • Brady Boone got his start in Portland's Pacific Northwest as the 'cousin' of Billy Jack Haynes..
  • Brady Boone got a small push in the WWF playing the role of "Battle Kat" under a mask..
  • Brady Boone wrestled in the GWF and in Florida as the "Fire Cat"..
  • December 15, 1998: Brady Boone was tragically killed in an automobile accident..