HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Brad Anderson
Real Name: Bradley Anderson
Birthday: December 24, 1969
Hometown: Charlotte North Carolina
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 238 lbs
Trained by: Nelson Royal
Gene Anderson
Debut: June 1988 (vs The Fantastics)
Previous Gimmicks: Agent Steele -masked-
Zan Panzer -masked-
The Young Gun
XXX -Xtasy
Finishing Move: Anderson Arm Slam
Favorite Moves: Working the Arm
Notable Feuds: Ricky Santana (1991 PR)
Border Patrol (1998-1999)

  • Pacific Northwest Tag Team titles w/Ricky Santana defeating The Grappler & The Equalizer (1991);
  • Caribbean Light Heavy Weight Champion defeating Ricky Santana (1991);
  • NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team titles XXX-Xtasy & Agony From The Border Patrol (1999);
  • Xtreme Universe Heavyweight title defeating Mike Sanders (May 20, 2005);

  • Brad Anderson (son of Gene Anderson) wrestled in NWA/WCW as the masked Zan Panzer..
  • January 14, 2005--Exodus Wrestling Alliance: Brad Anderson defeated Hornet..
  • February 19, 2005--Exodus Wrestling: Brad Anderson defeated Jason Jones..
  • April 9, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Brad Anderson defeated Bobby Fulton..
  • May 7, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Brad Anderson defeated David Flair....
  • August 20, 2005--NWA Legends Convention: Brad Armstrong defeated Brad Anderson..
  • August 21, 2005--NWA Fan Fest: Brad Anderson defeated Stan Lee..
  • September 10, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Brad Anderson defeated David Flair..
  • September 17, 2005--Carolina Wrestling Association: Brad Anderson defeated George South Sr....
  • November 19, 2005--CCW Tribute to Starrcade: David Flair defeated Brad Anderson w/Mike Stone by Submission..
  • December 10, 2005: Brad Anderson debut with David Flair (Ric Flair’s son) as tag team called "Generation Next"..
  • Plans to form the new IV Horsemen (Horsmen H20) with Tully Blanchard, David Flair, Dustin Rhodes, and J.J. Dillon..
  • December 10, 2005--Queen City Clash: David Flair & Brad Anderson defeated Sonny Landell & Mark Slain..