HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Bobby Jaggers Gallery]
Wrestler: Bobby Jaggers
Real Name: Robert F. Jeaudoin
Birthday: January 8, 1948
Hometown: Vancouver, Washington
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 263 lbs
Trained by: Tito Montez
Kurt Von Steiger
Debut: 1972
Previous Gimmicks: Bobby Mayne (Arizona)
Dynamite Bobby Jaggers (Knoxville)
Hangman Bobby Jaggers (??????)
Finishing Move: Reverse Neckbreaker
Favorite Moves: Elbow Drop
Notable Feuds: Tito Montez
Flama Roja
Al Madril
Kurt Von Steiger
Eddie Lopez
Ron Durpee
Buzz Sawyer
The Sheepherders
Ricky Vaughn
Tom Zenk

  • NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (4);
  • NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team titles (2);
  • NWA Central States Tag Team titles (2);
  • NWA (Tri State) United States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Florida Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Florida Heavyweight title;
  • NWA Tri-State Brass Knuckles title;
  • NWA Western States Heavyweight title;
  • NWA Southern Heavyweight title;
  • NWA Western States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Central States Television title;
  • AWA (American Wrestling Association) Southern Heavyweight title;
  • PWF (Professional Wrestling Florida) Tag Team titles;
  • SCW (Southwest Chapionship Wrestling) Heavyweigth title;
  • SCW (Southwest Chapionship Wrestling) Tag Team titles (2);
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) Caribbean Tag Team titles (2);
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) North American Heavyweight title;
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) Puerto Rican Heavyweight title;
  • UWF (Unviersal Wrerstling Federation) Western States Tag Team titles;

  • Bobby Jaggers also worked briefly as "Bobby Mayne", billed as the younger brother of Lonnie Mayne..
  • Early in his career, Bobby Jaggers (then Bobby Mayne) was managed by Johnny Mann (Johnny Emmanuello)..
  • Bobby Jaggers formed a roughhouse tag team with Dutch Mantell called the Kansas City Jayhawks..
  • Bobby Jaggers had different partners while in Central States; Dutch Mantel, JJ Dillon, Steve Lawler, Psycho Sam Cody, Randy Tyler..
  • Bobby Jaggers wrestled in the WWC for a few years capturing the North American tag belts with partner "Dandy" Dan Kroffat..
  • February 2004: Bobby Jaggers is the storyline commissioner for a Kansas-based promotion called Bad Boys of Wrestling..


  • Want to say thank you to Liz Rohloff, the daughter of Bobby Jaggers, for helping with the completion of this profile!