HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: "Fantastic" Bobby Fulton
Real Name: James Hines
Birthday: October 4, 1961
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio
China Grove, North Carolina
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10 - 220lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: "Fantastic Flip" Flying Senton
Rocket Launcher w/Rogers
Favorite Moves: Flying Bodypress
The Dropkick
Notable Feuds: The Midnight Express
The Sheepherders
The Rock N' Roll RPM's
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
Gary Royal
George South Sr.

  • Texas Tag Team titles;
  • Continental Tag Team titles
  • SCW Southwest Junior Heavyweight title (2);
  • NWA (World Class) American Tag Team titles (2);
  • (Tennessee) Southern Tag Team titles ;
  • WCWA (World Class Wrestling Association) World Tag Team titles (2);
  • UWF (Universal Wrestling Federation) Tag Team titles (2);
  • PWA (Minnesota) Tag Team titles;
  • NWA United States Tag Team titles w/Tommy Rogers (2);
  • SCW/NCW/Big-Time (Carolinas) Southern Tag Team titles;
  • SAPW (Carolinas) Tag Team titles;
  • Smokey Mountain Wrestling Tag Team titles;
  • BTW Ohio Tag Team titles (2);
  • SSW (Tennessee) Tag Team titles;

  • Bobby Fulton's brother 'Jackie Fulton' is also a professional wrestler..
  • Bobby Fulton turned down a six-figure contract to appear at New York's Chippendales Club..
  • Bobby Fulton formed a popular tag team with with Tommy Rogers known as the Fantastics..
  • Bobby Fulton used to receive a HUGE amount of fan mail, mostly from female fans..
  • September 4, 2004--Big Time Wrestling: Stan Lee defeated "Fantastic" Bobby Fulton ..
  • October 30, 2004--U of Virginia Children's Medical Center Benefit: Fantastics (Rogers/Fulton) b Midnight Express (Condrey/Eaton)..
  • November 6, 2004--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Gary Royal & Thunderfoot b Bobby Fulton & Bodyguard & Bruiser Graham..
  • December 4, 2004--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Gary Royal defeated Bobby Fulton..
  • January 8, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Bobby Fulton defeated Gary Royal..
  • January 18, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling: The Fantastics defeated The Midnight Express in a Steel Cage Match
  • ~~~Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey w/Terri Runnels to capture the vacant Tag Team Titles..
  • January 29, 2005 - WrestleReunion: The RnR Express & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express (Condrey/Eaton/Lane/Cornette)..
  • April 9, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Brad Anderson defeated Bobby Fulton..
  • May 7, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Bobby Fulton defeated George South Sr...
  • August 13, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Bobby Fulton defeated George South Sr...
  • September 10, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling: Bobby Fulton defeated George South Sr...
  • June 17, 2006--Carolina Classic Wrestling: American Eagle (George Hines) w/Del Wilkes defeated Bobby Fulton..
  • July 22, 2006--Mad-Pro Wrestling: "Fantastic" Bobby Fulton beat "RockNRoll" Ricky Morton in an Old School Grudge match..
  • July 29, 2006--Revolutionary Championship Wrestling: Dirk Extreme & Bobby Fulton defeated Judas Thorn & Ricochet
  • September 2, 2006--Big Time Wrestling: Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton defeated The Assassins...
  • September 16, 2006--Big Time Wrestling: Bobby Fulton defeated Dr. Tom Prichard in the main event...