HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Bobby Blaze
Real Name: Robert Smedley
Birthday: June 25, 1963
Hometown: Ashland, Kentucky
Marital Status: Married w/Children
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 237 lbs
Trained by: Boris Malenko
Dean Malenko
Debut: September 11, 1988
Previous Gimmicks: "DB" Smed Rock
Kendo the Samurai (SMW)
Finishing Move: Blaze Buster
Favorite Moves: Northern Lights Suplex
Notable Feuds: Death Falcon
Dirty White Boy
Ricky Morton

  • SMW (Smokey Mountain Wrestling) United States Junior Heavyweight title (3);
  • SMW (Smokey Mountain Wrestling) "Beat the Champ" Television title (3);
  • SMW (Smokey Mountain Wrestling) Heavyweight title;
  • CAPW (Cleveland All Pro Wrestling) North American Heavyweight title (2);

  • September 11, 1988: Bobby Blaze had his debut match as a fill-in wrestler defeating Rick Newsom by DQ in Heysi, Virginia..