HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler/Manager: "No Class" Bobby Bass
Real Name: Dennis Baldock
Birthday: February 23, 1947 in Dartmouth, N.S.
Hometown: Cobourg, Ontario
Marital Status:
Height:
Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: No Class Bobby Bass
Texas Outlaw Bobby Bass
Bobby Kincaid (Portland)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Bobby Bass was trained at Whipper Billy Watson's School of Wrestling, which was actually run by The Whip's son Phil Watson..
  • 1969: Bobby Bass debuted in Kentucky, making $25 a night..
  • Bobby Bass got the nickname 'No Class' from Stampede Wrestling's Ed Whalen after he and Len Denton threw a midget into the air..
  • Bobby Bass's first Grand Prix Wrestling tour for Emile Dupre was in 1980 and went back each summer until 1990..
  • Summer 1999: Bobby Bass also marked his return to wrestling, spending two weeks on the Legends of Grand Prix tour..
  • Bobby Bass was the color man on the very first Real Action Wrestling East Link T.V. show..
  • 2002: Bobby Bass tours with Atlantic Canada's Real Action Wrestling as the manager of the Kardinal Sinners.
  • 2002: Bobby Bass & Buddy Lane start their own promotion called Atlantic Championship Wrestling..