HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Blue Wolf
Real Name: Dolgorsuren Serjbudee
Birthday: December 1, 1976
Hometown: Mongolia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6' - 243 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: August 10, 2001
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Exploder
Favorite Moves: Mongolian Slam
Notable Feuds:



  • In The Beginning:
  • Dolgorsuren Serjbudee speaks fluent Japanese and is the brother of famous sumo wrestler, Blue Dragon..
  • Dolgorsuren Serjbudee took up sumo-wrestling & amature-wrestling at 15 years old..
  • Dolgorsuren scored two successive victories at the Mongolian Amaresu Championships in 1996 and 1997..
  • August 10 2001: Dolgorsuren Serjbudee debuted in New Japan Pro Wrestling becoming the first Mongolian wrestler ever...
  • September 21, 2001: Dolgorsuren Serjbudee defeats Katsushi Takemura for his first victory since debuting a month before..
  • Early 2002: Dolgorsuren Serjbudee changed his ring name to Blue Wolf..

    The Blue Wolf:
  • November 23, 2005--NJPW: Naofumi Yamamoto & Hiroshi Nagao defeated Blue Wolf & Toru Yano..
  • November 26, 2005--NJPW: Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie defeated Blue Wolf & Masayuki Naruse..
  • November 27, 2005--NJPW: Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Nagao defeated Hiro Saito & Akiya Anzawa..
  • November 30, 2005--NJPW: Blue Wolf defeated Katsushi Takemura..