HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Detailed Biography of Blue Demon
Wrestler: Blue Demon
Real Name: Alejandro Muņoz Moreno
Birthday: April 24, 1922
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Rolando Vera
Debut: March 31, 1948
Previous Gimmicks: Tosco Muņoz
Finishing Move: El Pulpo (Octopus Hold)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: El Santo
Maquina Salvaje
Molock
Matematico
Enrique Llanes

  • National Welterweight title (3);
  • NWA World Welterweight title (2);

  • Blue Demon is the father of Blue Demon Jr..
  • March 31, 1948: Blue Demon makes his professional wrestling debut in Laredo, Texas as "Tosco Muņoz"..
  • December 16, 2000: Blue Demon passes away in Mexico City..