HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Bishop
Christopher Levesque (W1W)
Real Name: Louis Chayer
Birthday: July 5, 1978
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec
Marital Status: Common Law
Height & Weight: 59" - 220 lbs
Trained by: Marc the Grizzly
Debut: December 1998
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: V-Shot (Kryptonite Krunch)
Favorite Moves: Turnbuckle Powerbomb
3rd Rope Leg Drop
STO
German Suplex
Notable Feuds: Juggalos (Novacain & Rush)
Made of Money
Ground Zero
Chakal
Sunny War Cloud
Original Sinn

  • NCW Tag Team titles (2);
  • NCW Television (Cruiserweight) title ();
  • NCW Inter-City title ();
  • FLQ Tag Team titles ();