HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Billy Rolling Thunder
Real Name: Dale Patrick
Birthday: October 29, 1923
Hometown: Highland Park, Illinois
Marital Status: Married to Alice Patrick
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 235 lbs.
Trained by: Red Bastien
Debut:
Previous Names: Hot Rod Patrick
Terry Michaels
Dale Patrick
Finishing Move: Bow and Arrow
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Johnny Kase
Red Bastien
Billy Giles


  • Billy Rolling Thunder (Dale Patrick) died in 1998..
  • Dale Patrick was married to Alice Patrick, who is currently 80 and living in Champaign, Illinois..
  • Facts: Daughter; Sheila AKA Little Dove, Sons; Michael AKA Little Moose & Kevin AKA Little Thunder..