Wrestler: Big Red
Real Name: Jerry A. Reese
Birthday: June 22, 1950
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Previous Gimmicks: Voodoo Malumba
Finishing Move: Holy Ghost Splash
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Big Red formed tag teams with Abdullah the Butcher and Gorgeous George Jr...
  • 1991: Jerry "Big Red" Reese retired from professional wrestling became a well known cable TV preacher in the Atlanta area..
  • March 17, 2002: Jerry "Big Red" Reese died at the age of 51 in Atlanta (His wrestling career spanned 18 years)..