HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Betty Clarke
Real Name: Sylvia J. Lantagne
Birthday: March 28, 1942
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Bette Clark
Finishing Move: The Power Slam
Favorite Moves: Headscissors
Elbow Smash
Leg Drop
Notable Feuds: Josie Navarro
Princess Tonah Tomah


  • Betty Clarke also worked at Arizona State Univeristy in an office position..
  • Betty Clarke made various attempts at running shows in Arizona in the 80s, usually without much luck..
  • April 9, 1996: Betty Clarke died from a heart attack while undergoing treatment for cancer..