HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: The Mummy
Real Name: Benjamin Ramirez
Birthday: January 2, 1932
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Benji Ramirez
Finishing Move: The Carotid Clutch (Cobra)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Luke Graham
Mil Mascaras
Pepper Gomez


  • September 27, 1966: Lou Thesz defeated "The Mummy" (Benji Ramirez)..
  • December 20, 1995: Benji Ramirez died in an airplane crash at the age of 63..