HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


VALET PROFILES



[Becky Bayless Gallery]
Wrestler/Valet: Becky Bayless
Real Name: Rebecca
Birthday: February 3, 1982
Hometown: Queens, New York
Marital Status: Once Dated Jimmy Jacobs
Height & Weight: 5'2" - 125 lbs
Trained by: Homicide
Debut: 2001
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:




Wrestlers who Becky Bayless has Managed:
Kruel
Dirty Rotten Scoundralz
Deranged
Nate Webb
Kid Kash
Eddie Guapo
Paul E. Normous
Special K (of ROH)
Bobcat
Billy Reil
Striker
Knightlife
Tiger Mulligan
Danny DeManto
Jimmy Jacobs
Boogie Knights
Reckless Youth
"Sick" Shane Cage

  • Becky Bayless is a member of Ring of Honor's Special K..
  • August 16, 2003 - Ring of Honor: Alexis Laree defeated Becky Bayless..
  • December 13, 2003 - CZW: Becky Bayless debuts in Combat Zone Wrestling as the valet of Jimmy Jacobs, who won a 3-way!
  • January 17, 2004 - CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless..
  • February 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling: Becky Bayless won a Valentine's Day beauty contest..
  • June 19, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling - Meltdown! 2: Beck Bayless is now manageing Simon Diamond & Matt Striker..
  • September 11, 2004 - ROH: Becky Bayless begins to feud with Lacey within Special K..
  • October 2, 2004 - ROH: The Havana Pitbulls w/Julius Smokes defeated Special K (Izzy & AngelDust) to retain the Tag titles..
  • ~~~Special K's valets, Becky Bayless & Lacey, got into a catfight (designed to split Special K in the future)..
  • October 15, 2004 - ROH: Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious defeated Special K (AngelDust & Dixie) w/Becky Bayless & Lacey..
  • ~~~Becky Bayless & Lacey fought and argued in the continual storyline which will eventually split Special K..
  • November 19, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling: The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) beat Simon Diamond & Matt Striker (w/Becky Bayless)..
  • December 4, 2004 - ROH: Three ROH Students defeated Izzy & AngelDust & Deranged when Izzy accidently hit AngelDust..
  • ~~~~Special K finally broke up as Izzy, Deranged & Lacey turned on Dixie, AngelDust & Becky Bayless..
  • December 26, 2004 - ROH: Deranged & Lacey defeated AngelDust & Becky Bayless (Lacey pinned Becky)..
  • December 31, 2004: Becky Bayless was involved in a bad auto accident, so her plans to study overseas have been cancelled..
  • ~~~Bayless suffered internal bruising, a sprained ankle, nerve damage to her neck and also injured her rotator cuff..
  • ~~~ROH is covering by writing her out due to injury, which is what they were planning to do when she went to Europe..
  • January 26, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Rebecca Bayless returned to Ring of Honor to interview new ROH World Champion, Homicide!

  • Promotions Worked for: LIWF, JCW, TWF, LAW, GLOOW, WWC, ICW, USA Pro, JAP, DWOW, IHPW, SSCW, ROH, HWA