HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MANAGER PROFILES

Manager: Babydoll
Real Name: Nickla Roberts
Birthday: February 13, 1962
Hometown: Originally from Lubbock, Texas
Now Lives in Joplin, Missouri
Marital Status: Divorced from Sam Houston
Dated some guy named "Ted"
Two daughters (Mikala & Mikka)
Now dating a NC guy named Timber
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Andrea the Lady Giant
Notable Feuds: Dusty Rhodes


[Baby Doll Gallery]

  • Nickla Roberts was the daughter of Nick Roberts and successful womans wrestler Lorraine Johnson..
  • Nickla Roberts' father (Nick Roberts) was a small time wrestling promotor in Lubbock, Texas..
  • ~~~As a baby, Nickla's crib was placed in the back room where the wrestlers would sit and discuss their matches beforehand..
  • Nickla Roberts worked for Jim Crockett Promotions where she was known as "Baby Doll" and managed the great Tully Blanchard..
  • January 29, 2005 - WrestleReunion: Jeff Jarrett w/Baby Doll defeated Tully Blanchard w/JJ Dillon to retain the NWA title..