HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Babi Slymm
Real Name: Tony Drake
Birthday: June 16, 1982
Hometown: Southeast San Diego
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 297 lbs
Trained by: "Scrap Iron" Adam Pearce
Luther Reigns
B-Boy
Joe Romano
Debut: July 2001
Previous Gimmicks: Killa Kain
Bigg Tony
Saleem Jihad (XPW)
Finishing Move: Birdman (Spinning Sidewalk Slam)
Brian Gumble Suplex (3/4 Turn Belly2belly)
The Number-One Stunna
Favorite Moves: Body Avalanche
Belly to Belly Suplex into Corner
2nd Rope Belly to Belly Suplex
Daunte Culpepper Elbow
Flying Moonsault Splash
Sittin' on 22's
Dub Deuces
Notable Feuds: Super Dragon
Al Katrazz (AWS)
The Plague
Adam Pearce (AWS)
Hardkore Kidd
Kenny King


  • October 8, 2005--UPW/EWF Katrina Benefit: Big Babi Slymm defeated Chance Montana..
  • November 26, 2005--AWS: Babi Slymm vs Aaron Aguilera ended in a No COntest..
  • March 18, 2006--NWA Pro & AWS: Participated in a 4-on-4 Elimination War Games Style Steele Cage Match..
  • ~~~Aaron Aguilera & Human Tornado & Babi Slymm & Sexy Chino defeated Adam Pearce & Al Katrazz & Plague & Crayz..
  • March 25, 2006--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Predator defeated Big Babi Slymm..
  • May 13, 2006--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Babi Slymm defeated Westies....
  • May 20, 2006--AWS: Babi Slymm defeated Karl Anderson..
  • June 16, 2006--NWA Pro (Inoki Dojo): Karl Anderson defeated Babi Slymm ....
  • July 4, 2006--World Pro Wrestling: Babi Slymm defeated Al Katrazz..
  • July 28, 2006--New York Wrestling Connection: Grim Reefer defeated Babi Slymm and John Cannon in a 3-WAY..
  • August 25, 2006--TK (Tonga Kid) Productions: Sulu defeated Ghetto Psycho and Babi Slymm in a 3-WAY...
  • September 9, 2006--NWA Pro: Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise defeated Human Tornado & Babi Slymm..
  • September 22, 2006--NWA Pro: Babi Slymm & Kafu defeated Colt Cabana & Plague in Las Vegas, Nevada..
  • September 30, 2006--AWS: Babi Slymm defeated Sonny Samson...
  • October 7, 2006--NWA Pro: Adam Pearce defeated Babi Slymm in North Hollywood, California at the Inoki Dojo
  • October 22, 2006--AWS: Adam Pearce defeated Babi Slymm by Disqualification in a Tournament match..
  • November 5, 2006--NWA Pro: Babi Slymm beat Johnny Paradise | Peter Goodman vs Babi Slymm ended in a No Contest..

    Wrestling Society X + and Other Independents:
  • Babi Slymm formed a tag team with Ruckus called "Keep It Gangsta" in Wrestling Society X..
  • November 12, 2006--WSX (TV Taping #2): Ruckus & Babi Slymm defeated That 70's Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine)..
  • November 14, 2006--Wrestling Society X (TV Taping): Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz defeated Keep It Gangsta (Ruckus & Babi Slymm)..