HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




[http://www.axelfury.com]

[http://www.myspace.com/axel_fury]
Wrestler: "Dangerous" Axel Fury
Real Name: Francesco Duse
Birthday: May 19, 1979
Hometown: Rome/Venice Italy
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 233 lbs
Trained by: Killer Kowalski
Debut: 2003
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Maximum Fury
This Is It!
Favorite Moves: Chained Suplexes
T-Bone Suplex
Running STO
Neckdrop
Arm-catch High Kick
Standing Enziguri
Knee Smash.
Notable Feuds:

  • IWZ Heavyweight title defeating Steve Douglas (2006);

  • October 25, 2003 - CZW Italy: Adam Flash defeated Axel Fury (italian wrestler trained by killer kowalski)..