HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Axe
Real Name: Steven Hoel
Birthday: January 30, 1976
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 320 .lbs
Trained by: Vance Nevada
Bobby Jay
Debut: March 8, 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Jim Neidhart
Tatanka
Jim Duggan
Vance Nevada


  • March 12, 2005--Action Wrestling Entertainment: Synn defeated The Axe..
  • March 26, 2005--AWA/River City Wrestling: The Axe defeated Spanky..
  • November 19, 2005--Independent Wrestling Manitoba: "The Ugandan Giant" Kamala defeated The Axe..