HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES




[Revolution Gallery]
Wrestler: Asya
Real Name: Christie Wolf
Birthday: April 17, 1966
Hometown: Dayton Beach, Florida
Marital Status: Married to Dale Torborg
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 150 lbs
Trained by: WCW Powerplant
Debut: April 1999
Previous Gimmicks: Double D (Ric Flair's nurse)
Finishing Move: The Leg Scissors
Favorite Moves: The Suplex
Notable Feuds: The Filthy Animals
Vampiro