HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Antonio Baillargeon
Real Name: Tony Baillargeon
Birthday: November 22, 1928
Hometown: Saint-Magloire-de-Bellechasse, Quebec
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 195 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1949
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[The Baillargeon Family Gallery]

http://www.myspace.com/baillargeon_brothers_6

slam.canoe.ca/SlamWrestlingBios/baillargeons.php


  • There were six wrestling brothers in the Baillargeon family: Jean, Charles, Adrien, Lionel, Paul and Antonio...
  • March 14, 1997: Antonio Baillargeon passed away..