HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Ann Casey
Real Name: Lucille Ann Casey
Birthday: September 29, 1938
Hometown: Sevierville, Tennessee
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 170 lbs.
Trained by: The Fabulous Moolah
Debut: 1962
Previous Gimmicks: Black Panther Girl
The Panther Girl
Finishing Move: Airplane Spin
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA (National Wrestling Alliance) United States Women's title ();




  • Dale Pierce wrote: Though mainly known for wrestling in the south, Ann Casey did have bouts in the west. Sometime during the early 1970s she appeared at the old Phoenix Madison Square Garden in a mixed tag bout (fairly uncommon in this area). The bout was Ann Casey & Benny Mendeblis vs Marilyn Bender & Freddie Gomez.