HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Andy/Andrew Dalton
Real Name: witheld by request
Birthday: June 18, 1985
Hometown: Originally Atlanta, Texas
Billed from Cass County, Missouri
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 200 lbs
Trained by: Joey Corman
Samir
Debut: January 31, 2004
Previous Gimmicks: "Rock N Roll" Andy Dalton
"sGw" Andrew Dalton
"The Outlaw" Andrew Dalton
"Hardbody" Andrew Dalton
Finishing Move: Bareback
Family Tradition
The Piledriver
Favorite Moves: Spinebuster
Seated neck snap
T-Bone Suplex
Leg Lariat
Neckbreaker
Notable Feuds: Hallowmass
"SuperNova" Sean Cordova

  • NAWA Tag Team titles w/"SuperNova" Sean Cordova -as the Cosmic Rockers- (March 28, 2004);
  • PCW (Professional Cham'p Wrestling) Uncut Tag Team titles w/Macho Mike beating School House Rockers (March 2, 2007);

  • Andrew Dalton is the son of wrestler Frank Dalton..
  • August 28, 2005 - NAWA: Teamed with Lance Hoyt against The Brown Brothers in Marshalll, Texas..
  • January 14, 2006 - ACW TX: Andrew Dalton defeated Seth Shai in a Lumberjack match..
  • January 21, 2006 - NWA Anarchy: Big Henry Hoss beat Andrew Dalton and Quinton Allen in a 3-WAY..
  • January 28, 2006--RCW: The Texas Treats defeated Andrew Dalton & Logan..
  • ~~~Hotstuff Hernandez/The Nerdy Boys/The Texas Treats beat Andrew Dalton/Logan/Quinton Allen/Hector Montoya/Mike Dell..
  • February 4, 2006--DCW: Jazz defeated Andrew Dalton..
  • February 25, 2006 - RCW:Began teaming with J.T. LaMotta under the moniker the "Hardbodies" and competed in the Tag Title Tournament.
  • ~~~~Defeated Lil Chico and Spiro in the first round, and then lost the Texas Treats in the semi's.
  • March 4th, 2006 - ACW TX: Lost to Mike Paige
  • March 11th, 2006 - ACW TX: Lost To Jordan Espanoza, and teamed with hallowmass to lose to Mike Paige and the 903 Boyz.
  • March 18th, 2006 - NWA-Anarchy: w/J.T. Lamotta and hallowmass, lost to The Devils Rejects
  • March 24th, 2006 - DCW: Defeated Jordan Espanoza. Got on the mic and said if he wanted to, he could beat him again.
  • ~~~~Jordan then challenged him to 5 more minutes. Jordan got the win in the 5 more minutes after a rollup.
  • March 25h, 2006 - ACW TX: Lost to Josph
  • April 1st, 2006 - RCW: w/J.T. LaMotta beat hallowmass for the Number One Contendership to the RCW Tag Team Championship.
  • April 8th, 2006 - SPW: Lost to the New Age Dogg and Jiggle-O James Johnson
  • April 8th, 2006 - SWF: Lost to Jon Julian
  • April 21st, 2006 - ACW TX: Lost to Seth Shai and was pulled out of the batal royal by Mike Paige/Seth Shai.
  • April 22nd, 2006 - RCW: w/J.T. Lamotta defeated 2 members of Lucha Caliente.
  • April 23rd, 2006 - NAWA: was eliminated in the Batal Royal, and defeated Kris Katera
  • April 30th, 2006 - FEW: lost to NWA SW Jr Heavyweight Champion Joseph. Ran out after Hotstuff Hernandez defeated Brett Barnes and got a HotBomb for his troubles.
  • May 5, 2006 - PCW UnCut:Lost to Wally Darkmon
  • May 7, 2006 - RCW:Lost to the Nerdy Boys
  • May 11, 2006 - DCW:Lost to Jazz
  • May 20, 2006 - DCW:Defeated Jordan Espanoza
  • May 26, 2006 - PCW UnCut:teamed up with JT LaMotta to be beaten by hallowmass
  • May 27, 2006 - RCW:Beat Joey Spector, and teamed with JT LaMotta later in the show to beat Joey Spector and Wally Darkmon in a tag match.
  • May 28, 2006 - NAWA: w/ JT LaMotta went to a No Contest for the NWA-SW Tag Titles with The ReGex and Sean Cordova/Jiggle-O James Johnson...then lost to Rexx Reed in the Main Event of the show for the NAWA Title.
  • June 9, 2006 - PCW:Lost to JT LaMotta
  • June 10, 2006 - ACWTX:Defeated Kris Katera
  • June 23, 2006 - RCW:defeated Wally Darkmon, "One Man" Mike Dell, and Ikaiki in a tournament to crown the First RCW Television Champion.
  • June 24, 2006 - ACWTX:Teamed up with Trainer Samir(who had been absent from pro wrestling for a year) to be beaten by hallowmass.
  • July 1, 2006 - RCW:Successfully defened his RCW TV title against Fast Eddie Vegas by DQ.
  • July 29, 2006--River City Wrestling: Andrew Dalton defeated Don Juan to retain the Television title..
  • August 5, 2006--River City Wrestling: Andrew Dalton defeated Fast Eddie Vegas in a Ladder match..
  • November 4, 2006--River City Wrestling: Andrew Dalton defeated Mike Dell to retain the Television title...
  • January 13, 2007--American Championship Wrestling: New Age Dogg defeated Andrew Dalton in a No Holds Barred match.
  • January 13, 2007--American Championship Wrestling: Andrew Dalton defeated Khan to win the ACW Heavyweight title..
  • January 20, 2007--American Championship Wrestling: Andrew Dalton beat JT Lamotta to retain the ACW Heavyweight title
  • March 2, 2007--PCW: Andrew Dalton & Macho Mike defeated The School House Rockers to win the Uncut Tag Team titles..