HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Ali Bey (Alamet)
Real Name: Ali Ahmet Capraz
Birthday: 1911
Hometown: Kilickoy, Bulgaria
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Dobric
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Ali Musa
Karpozilos
Iliyazi
Bagras
Kosta Natail


  • January 31, 1948: Ali Bey defeated Ali Musa for the World Heavyweight Title in Turkey..
  • 1949: Ali Bey travelled to many countries to perform..
  • Ali Bey first got married in 1938 and then again in 1979..
  • Ali Bey now lives at the age of 93..