HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.princealfarat.4t.com/
Wrestler: Prince Al Farat
Real Name: Al Kuyaribo Santos
Birthday: August 12, 1969
Hometown: Originally Brooklyn, New York
Currently Resides in Carnegie, OK
Marital Status: Married to Randi Lynn
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 261lbs
Trained by: Bobby Bold Eagle
Johnny Rodz
Debut: February 1987 (Age 17)
Previous Gimmicks: Al Bold Eagle
Dancing Wolf
Pedro Santos
Ky-ote Santos
Prince Al Farat
Finishing Move: Medicine Ball Drop
Camel Drop
Favorite Moves: Forks, pencils & screwdrivers
Notable Feuds: Public Enemy
Chicky Starr
El Bronco
Tom Jones Jr.

  • AWF Tag Team titles w/White Wolf;
  • IWCCW Tag Team titles w/White Wolf;
  • NWF Tag Team titles w/Jules Strongbow;
  • WWWA Tag Team titles w/Jules Strongbow;
  • Joint Promotions Tag Team titles w/Bobby Bold Eagle;
  • GWF Tag Team titles w/Bryan Hart;
  • UWF Tag Team titles w/Bryan Hart;
  • BWA Tag Team titles w/Bryan Hart;
  • FCW Hardcore title;
  • UWWA Heavyweight title;
  • IWA (Mexico) Americas title;

  • Al Santos nationality is of the Taino Arawak Nation..
  • Had his first match in the Ridgewood Arena in Queens, NY against the veteran Nikolai Volkoff..
  • Al Santos (as Al Bold Eagle) formed a 'brother' tag team with Bobby Bold Eagle in the United Kingdom..
  • Al Bold Eagle paired with White Wolf (not Billy) in a tag team known as "The Sioux War Party" in Mario Savoldi's IWCCW..
  • ~~~Al went on to team with Jules Strongbow for WWWA and White Wolf went on to ECW and became "Dances with Dudley"..
  • 1992: Prince Al Farat worked in Madison Square Garden against Diamond Dallas Page for the IWA/AAA show..
  • ~~~The match was a tag team match between Al Farat & El Bronco against Diamond Dallas Page & Louie Spicolli..
  • Prince Al Farat worked in England against the late Big Daddy for Joint Promotions..
  • July 2, 2006--Mid South Wrestling: Ryan Davidson beat Prince al-Farat to retain the Mid-South title..
  • July 15, 2006--Mid South Wrestling: Prince Al Farat beat Cody Jones | beat Tim War Cloud | beat Frank Thornton ...
  • August 26, 2006--Universal Wrestling Federation: Steve "Dr. Death" Williams defeated Prince al-Farat...
  • November 11, 2006--Mid South Wrestling: Gary Gram defeated Prince Al-Farat..