HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES




Article: All That Joshi
Wrestler: Aja Kong
Real Name: Erika Shishido
Birthday: September 25, 1970
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 225 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: September 16, 1986
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Urken
Favorite Moves: Northern Lights Superplex
Powerbomb
Brainbuster
Backdrop suplex
Notable Feuds: Bull Nakano

  • All Japan Tag Team titles;
  • All Japan Singles title;
  • WWWA World Tag Team titles (3);
  • All Pacific Singles title;
  • WWWA World Singles title (2);
  • AAAW Tag Team title;
  • AAAW Singles title;
  • Queen of ARSION;
  • Twinstar of ARSION;

  • 1995: Aja Kong had a brief stint in the World Wrestling Federation and appeared at the Survivor Series in November..
  • ~~~Aja Kong left the WWF after Alundra Blaze jumped to WCW with the belt effectively killing the WWF Woman's division..

    HUSTLE - Erica:
  • March 18, 2005--HUSTLE 8: Hikari Okada defeated Ami Tanabe and Mie Fujiwara and Erica (Aja Kong) in a Bikini Contest.
  • May 10, 2005--HUSTLE 9: Yinling defeated Erica in a posedown
  • July 13, 2005--HUSTLE 10: Spanky and Margaret and Erica beat Arisin Z and Blanca X and The Monster J (Sonjay Dutt)
  • July 15, 2005--HUSTLE 11: Arisin Z and Blanca X and Yoji Anjoh defeated Ryoji Sai and Margaret and Erica
  • November 3, 2005--HUSTLEMANIA: Devil Masami & Margaret & Erica defeated Blanca X & Arisin Z & Jaguar Yokota
  • March 5, 2006--HUSTLE 14: Erica & Margaret & Taichi Ishikari beat Kamaikari Jack & Flying Vampire #25 & The Monster C
  • March 12, 2006--HUSTLE 15: The Monster C & Kohei Sato & Dokron Z defeated Katsuhisa Fujii & Erica & Margaret
  • April 20, 2006--HUSTLE 16: Erica took part in that 10 person elimination match won by the sole survivor New-Ling Sama
  • May 13, 2006--HUSTLE 17: Erica & Margaret & Kintaro Kanemura beat Dokron Z & The Pirahnian Monster Omega & Giant Vabo
  • June 17 2006--HustleAid: Margaret & Erica defeated Wataru Sakata & Ryoji Sai to win the HUSTLE Super Tag Team titles
  • October 6, 2006--HUSTLE 19: Shinjiro Ohtani & Erica & Margaret defeated Kidataro 2006 & Dokron Z & The Monster C..
  • October 9, 2006--HUSTLE 20: Team 3-D beat Erica/Margaret and Sodom/Gomorah to win the HUSTLE Super Tag Team titles..
  • November 23, 2006--HUSTLEMANIA 2: Erica/Margaret/Ohtani/Kanemura beat Kohei Sato/Dokron Z/Blue & Red Demon Spiders..