WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Ace Freeman
Real Name: Zoltan Friedman
Birthday: 1914
Hometown: Pennsylvania
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1949
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Ace Freeman competed in Georgia Championship Wrestling in 1949 & 1955,,
  • July 9, 2001: Ace Freeman passes away..