WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Nitro Girl: AC Jazz
Real Name: Amy Crawford
Birthday: April 1st, 1971 in Atlanta,Ga
Hometown: Douglasville, Georgia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 125 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1998
Previous Gimmicks:
Notable Feuds: Nitro Girl Spice
AC Jazz Links: Amy's Official Website
Detailed Stats on AC Jazz

[AC Jazz Gallery]

  • Amy Crawford was born and raised outside of Atlanta in Douglasville, Georgia..
  • Amy Crawford was an Atlanta Falcons Cheerleader for two years before becoming a WCW Nitro Girl..
  • Amy Crawford owns Excel Cheer & Dance and trains people of all ages in cherrleading, dance and gymnasitics..
  • November 1, 1999 - Nitro: Spice announces she is the new leader of the Nitro Girls after Kimberly Page announces she quit the group..
  • ~~~This started a feud between Spice & A.C. Jazz | A.C. Jazz quit the company weeks later and Tygress replaced her in the feud..